UPDATE :06,29 2024
CrackWatch is a popular platform among gaming enthusiasts, known for providing timely updates on the latest game cracks and DRM removal status. This guide aims to help you understand what CrackWatch is, how it operates, and why it has become a go-to resource for gamers worldwide.

Reddit r/CrackWatch Games Thread
Reddit r/CrackWatch Games Thread

What is CrackWatch?

CrackWatch is an online community and website dedicated to tracking the status of video game cracks. It serves as a central hub for gamers looking to stay informed about the latest developments in game cracking, offering real-time updates and detailed information on the release status of cracked games.

CrackWatch : UNCRACKED DENUVO GAMES

NameReleasedPlayable on Emulator
Burnout Paradise Remastered2018-08-21Yes (Yuzu)
Tourist Bus Simulator2018-12-06No
Trials Rising2019-02-26Yes (Ryujinx)
Starlink: Battle for Atlas2019-04-30Yes (Yuzu)
eFootball Pro Evolution Soccer 20202019-09-10No
FIFA 202019-09-27No
Madden NFL 212020-08-25No
Star Wars: Squadrons2020-10-02No
FIFA 212020-10-09Yes (Yuzu)
Need For Speed Hot Pursuit Remastered2020-11-06Yes (Ryujinx)
Firefighting Simulator - The Squad2020-11-17No
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game2021-01-14Yes (Yuzu)
The Bus2021-03-25No
Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster2021-05-25Yes (Ryujinx)
F1 20212021-07-16No
Madden NFL 222021-08-20No
Sonic Colors Ultimate2021-09-07Yes (Yuzu)
Lost in random2021-09-10Yes (Ryujinx)
Monopoly Madness2021-09-21Yes (Yuzu)
FIFA 222021-10-02Yes (Yuzu)
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles2021-10-15Yes (Ryujinx)
Football Manager 20222021-11-09No
Total War Warhammer 32022-02-17No
GRID Legends2022-02-24No
FAR: Changing Tides2022-03-01Yes (Ryujinx)
Persona 4 Arena Ultimax2022-03-17Yes (Yuzu)
Warhammer 40,000: Chaos Gate - Daemonhunters2022-05-05No
Sniper Elite 52022-05-26No
Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA Mega Mix+2022-05-26Yes (Yuzu)
Sonic Origins2022-06-23Yes (Yuzu)
Two Point Campus2022-08-09Yes (Yuzu)
Madden NFL 232022-08-19No
Soul Hackers 22022-08-25No
F1 Manager 20222022-08-30No
Lost Judgment2022-09-14No
Construction Simulator2022-09-20No
Stranded: Alien Dawn2022-10-13No
PGA TOUR 2K232022-10-13No
Persona 5 Royal2022-10-21Yes (Ryujinx)
Sonic Frontiers2022-11-08Yes (Yuzu)
Need For Speed Unbound2022-12-02No
Marvel Midnight Suns2022-12-02No
Operation Lovecraft: Fallen Doll2022-12-31No
Persona 3 Portable2023-01-19Yes (Ryujinx)
Hi-Fi RUSH2023-01-25No
Dead Space Remake2023-01-27No
Undisputed2023-01-31No
Deliver Us Mars2023-02-02No
The Settlers: New Allies2023-02-17No
Like a Dragon: Ishin!2023-02-21No
The Great War: Western Front2023-03-30No
EA Sports PGA Tour 20232023-04-07No
Star Wars Jedi: Survivor2023-04-28No
Street Fighter 62023-06-01No
Super Mega Baseball 42023-06-02Yes (Ryujinx)
F1 20232023-06-16No
F1 Manager 20232023-07-31No
Madden NFL 242023-08-18No
NBA 2K242023-09-08No
Mortal Kombat 12023-09-19Yes (Yuzu)
EA FC 242023-09-29No
Assassins Creed Mirage2023-10-05No
Total War: Pharaoh2023-10-11No
Sonic Superstars2023-10-17Yes (Yuzu)
ENDLESS Dungeon2023-10-19No
WRC2023-11-03No
Football Manager 20242023-11-06No
Like A Dragon Gaiden - The Man Who Erased His Name2023-11-08No
Persona 5 Tactica2023-11-17Yes (Yuzu)
Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Realms of Ruin2023-11-17No
Avatar: Frontiers of Pandora2023-12-07No
Prince of Persia: The Lost Crown2024-01-15Yes (Ryujinx)
Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney Trilogy2024-01-24Yes (Yuzu)
Like A Dragon Infinite Wealth2024-01-26No
Persona 3 Reloaded2024-02-02No
Valiant Hearts: Coming Home2024-03-07Yes (Ryujinx)
Dragon's Dogma 22024-03-22No
Tales of Kenzera: ZAU2024-04-23Yes (Ryujinx)
TopSpin 2K252024-04-26No
Homeworld 32024-05-13No
F1 242024-05-31No
Monster Hunter Stories2024-06-14No
Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance2024-06-21Yes (Ryujinx)

CrackWatch : CRACKED OR BYPASSED DENUVO GAMES (2021-present)

NameReleasedCracked
Persona 5 Strikers2021-02-232021-02-19
Megasuki: Love Through Lenses with Ayumu Sakura+2021-03-192021-04-01
Evil Genius 2: World Domination+2021-03-302022-06-16
Deathloop2021-09-142022-04-08
Far Cry 6x2021-10-072022-06-02
Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy+2021-10-262022-06-30
Jurassic World Evolution 2x2021-11-092022-03-08
F1 20222022-07-012022-07-08
Judgment+2022-09-142023-08-14
FIFA 23+2022-10-012023-08-22
Football Manager 20232022-11-082023-02-18
Hogwarts Legacy2023-02-102023-02-23
Wild Hearts2023-02-162023-03-27
Atomic Heart2023-02-212023-02-18
Company of Heroes 3+2023-02-232023-12-17
Resident Evil 4 Remakex2023-03-242023-05-13
Dead Island 2x2023-04-212023-07-15
Etrian Odyssey HD+2023-06-012023-06-01
Etrian Odyssey II HD+2023-06-012023-06-01
Etrian Odyssey III HD+2023-06-012023-06-01
Immortals of Aveum2023-08-22

CrackWatch : OLDER DENUVO GAMES THAT HAVE BEEN CRACKED OR BYPASSED (2014-2020)

NameReleasedCracked
FIFA 15 +2014-09-232015-02-01
Dragon Age Inquisition +2014-11-182014-12-18
Battlefield Hardline +2015-03-172015-08-13
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain+2015-09-012015-09-10
FIFA 16 +2015-09-222024-04-11
Star Wars: Battlefront+2015-11-172024-05-14
Just Cause 3+2015-12-012017-02-28
Unravel +2016-02-092017-07-04
Far Cry: Primal +2016-03-012017-01-08
Total War: Warhammerx2016-05-242017-06-17
Mirror's Edge: Catalyst +2016-06-072016-10-02
F1 2016+2016-08-192017-06-26
Fernbus Simulatorx2016-08-252017-10-21
God Eater Resurrection+2016-08-282016-11-08
God Eater 2: Rage Burst+2016-08-302017-01-22
Champions of Anteria 2016-08-302016-12-25
FIFA 17 +2016-09-272017-07-12
Pro Evolution Soccer 2017+2016-09-302016-10-27
WRC 6 FIA+2016-10-142017-06-15
Battlefield 1 2016-10-212017-02-05
Football Manager 2017+2016-11-042017-06-27
Handball 17+2016-11-152024-04-03
Planet Coaster+2016-11-172017-06-10
Watch Dogs 2 2016-11-292017-01-18
Tales of Berseria2017-01-272017-02-17
Sniper Elite 42017-02-142017-06-22
Ghost Recon Wildlands +2017-03-072017-07-24
Dead Rising 4+2017-03-142017-06-18
Dragon Quest Heroes II+2017-04-252017-06-25
Warhammer 40k: Dawn of War III2017-04-272017-06-13
Battlezone Gold Edition+2017-05-112018-05-06
Hunting Simulator+2017-06-092017-08-17
White Day: A Labyrinth Named School+2017-08-222017-08-22
F1 2017+2017-08-252017-09-13
Monopoly plus 2017-09-082017-10-06
Pro Evolution Soccer 2018+2017-09-132017-09-22
WRC 7 FIA+2017-09-152017-09-24
Total War: Warhammer 22017-09-282017-09-28
FIFA 18 x2017-09-292017-09-29
South Park: The Fractured but Whole +2017-10-172017-10-18
Assassin's Creed: Origins +2017-10-272018-02-03
Sonic Forces+2017-11-072018-01-21
Need For Speed Payback x2017-11-102018-03-09
Football Manager 2018+2017-11-102018-06-21
Star Wars Battlefront II +2017-11-172019-06-28
Star Ocean: The Last Hope HD Remaster+2017-11-282018-01-27
Dragon Ball FighterZ+2018-01-262018-07-10
Fe +2018-02-162023-08-13
SWORD ART ONLINE: Fatal Bullet2018-02-232018-04-11
Puyo Puyo Tetris+2018-02-272018-06-28
Far Cry 5 2018-03-272018-04-15
Unravel Two +2018-06-092018-09-11
Jurassic World Evolution+2018-06-122018-09-25
Shining Resonance Refrain+2018-07-102018-07-11
Madden NFL 19 2018-08-102018-10-04
F1 2018+2018-08-242018-09-15
Strange Brigade+2018-08-282019-01-11
Pro Evolution Soccer 20192018-08-302018-11-25
Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker2018-08-312018-08-31
Dragon Quest XI2018-09-042018-09-17
Zone of the Enders The 2nd Runner+2018-09-042019-06-26
New Gundam Breaker+2018-09-242019-06-26
Valkyria Chronicles 4+2018-09-252019-01-25
Life is Strange 2+2018-09-272019-01-16
FIFA 19 2018-09-282018-11-30
Assassin's Creed: Odysseyx2018-10-052018-11-10
The Quiet Man+2018-11-012020-06-07
Football Manager 20192018-11-022018-11-06
Battlefield V 2018-11-202018-12-12
Far Cry New Dawn+2019-02-152019-02-22
Left Alive+2019-03-052021-05-21
Anno 1800x2019-04-162021-01-05
Team Sonic Racing+2019-05-212020-06-05
Total War Three Kingdomsx2019-05-232019-07-10
Sea of Solitude+2019-07-052019-09-14
Madden NFL 202019-08-022019-08-28
Planet Zoox2019-11-052020-09-23
Need for Speed Heatx2019-11-082019-12-27
Football Manager 20202019-11-192020-06-18
Zombie Army 4: Dead Warx2020-02-042020-12-11
Maneater+2020-05-222022-10-14
Persona 4 Golden2020-06-132020-07-02
Total War Saga: Troyx2020-08-132020-10-14
eFootball Pro Evolution Soccer 20212020-09-152020-10-14
Watch Dogs: Legion+ *DIRECTX12 ONLY2020-10-292022-01-05
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla+2020-11-102021-03-24
Football Manager 2021+2020-11-242021-08-05
Immortals Fenyx Rising+2020-12-032021-02-21

CrackWatch : GAMES THAT NO LONGER HAVE DENUVO

NameReleasedCracked
Lords of the Fallen2014-10-282015-07-26
Batman Arkham Knight2015-06-232015-07-28
Mad Max2015-09-012015-10-20
Rise of the Tomb Raider2016-01-282016-08-08
Hitman2016-03-112017-03-15
Adr1ft2016-03-282017-06-09
Doom2016-05-132016-09-07
Homefront: The Revolution2016-05-172017-03-06
Sherlock Holmes: The Devil's Daughter2016-06-102017-02-28
Inside2016-07-072016-08-23
ABZÛ2016-08-022017-06-12
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided2016-08-232016-11-10
Titanfall 22016-10-282017-07-14
Moto Racer 42016-11-032017-06-19
Yesterday Origin2016-11-102016-11-10
Dishonored 22016-11-112017-06-05
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard2017-01-242017-01-29
Conan: Exiles2017-01-312017-01-31
2Dark2017-03-102017-04-13
Train Sim World 20202017-03-162017-06-26
NieR: Automata2017-03-192017-05-07
Mass Effect Andromeda2017-03-242017-05-04
Bulletstorm: Full Clip Edition2017-04-072017-06-16
Syberia 32017-04-202017-04-23
Sniper Ghost Warrior 32017-04-252017-05-07
Prey2017-05-052017-05-14
RiME2017-05-262017-06-01
Constructor HD2017-05-262017-06-14
Tekken 72017-06-022017-06-06
Agents of Mayhem2017-08-152017-08-25
Sonic Mania2017-08-292017-09-05
Life is Strange: Before the Storm2017-08-312017-09-01
Dishonored: Death of the Outsider2017-09-152017-09-23
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite2017-09-192017-09-25
Middle-earth: Shadow of War2017-10-102017-10-11
Transroad USA2017-11-092017-11-11
Injustice 22017-11-142018-07-03
Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age2018-02-012018-02-18
Final Fantasy XV**2018-03-062018-03-02
A Way Out2018-03-232018-11-12
Total War Saga: Thrones of Britannia2018-05-032018-07-20
Bus Simulator 182018-06-132020-02-17
Yakuza 02018-08-012018-12-11
Monster Hunter World2018-08-092018-12-02
Two Point Hospital2018-08-292018-08-29
Shadow of The Tomb Raider2018-09-142018-11-17
Mega Man 112018-10-022018-11-06
Soulcalibur 62018-10-192018-10-23
Hitman 22018-11-132018-11-15
Mutant Year Zero: Road to Eden2018-12-042019-01-14
Just Cause 4**2018-12-042018-12-05
Resident Evil 2 Remake2019-01-252019-02-01
Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown2019-02-012019-02-15
Metro Exodus2019-02-152019-02-20
Devil May Cry 52019-03-082019-03-08
Mortal Kombat 112019-04-232020-10-16
RAGE 22019-05-142019-05-14
Conan Unconquered2019-05-292019-09-19
Octopath Traveler2019-06-072019-09-08
Police Simulator: Patrol Duty2019-06-182021-01-23
F1 2019**2019-06-272022-04-12
Heavy Rain2019-06-242019-11-24
Beyond: Two Souls2019-07-222020-06-18
Wolfenstein: Youngblood2019-07-262019-08-16
Borderlands 32019-09-132019-10-29
Code Vein**2019-09-272019-10-01
Moons of Madness2019-10-222019-11-08
Star Wars: Jedi Fallen Order2019-11-152019-11-18
Dragon Quest Builders 22019-12-102020-01-09
Detroit: Become Human2019-12-122020-06-18
Doom Eternal2020-03-202020-03-19
Resident Evil 32020-04-032020-10-01
Resident Evil Resistance2020-04-032020-10-01
Trials of Mana2020-04-242020-06-08
F1 20202020-07-102021-09-30
Death Stranding2020-07-142020-10-14
Train Sim World 22020-08-202021-08-22
Marvel's Avengers2020-09-042020-10-18
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 1+22020-09-042023-10-02
Crysis Remastered2020-09-182020-10-20
Mafia: Definitive edition2020-09-252020-10-14
Drone Swarm2020-10-202023-03-04
Dirt 5**2020-11-062022-04-03
Yakuza: Like a Dragon2020-11-102021-05-29
Dragon Quest XI Definitive Edition2020-12-042021-05-28
Balan Wonderworld2021-03-262021-09-22
NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139...2021-04-232021-10-20
Resident Evil 8: Village2021-05-072021-07-09
Mass Effect Legendary Edition2021-05-152021-06-08
Legend of Mana2021-06-242021-12-10
Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin2021-07-092022-07-07
Kings Bounty II2021-08-242022-02-17
Bravely Default II2021-09-022022-02-26
Bus Simulator 212021-09-072021-12-10
Back 4 Blood2021-10-122024-05-15
Crysis 2&3 Remastered2021-10-152022-11-17
Voice of Cards: The Isle Dragon Roars2021-10-282022-04-28
Monster Hunter Rise2022-01-122023-02-03
Dying Light 2 Stay Human2022-02-042022-08-05
Voice of Cards: The Forsaken Maiden2022-02-172023-03-14
Tiny Tina’s Wonderlands2022-03-252023-04-20
The Quarry2022-06-102023-01-31
Voice of Cards: The Beasts of Burden2022-09-132023-03-14
Dragon Quest X Offline (JP)2022-09-14
The DioField Chronicle2022-09-222023-03-05
Triangle Strategy2022-10-132023-04-06
New Tales from Borderlands2022-10-212023-04-18
Gotham Knights**2022-10-212022-10-27
Star Ocean: The Divine Force2022-10-272023-04-21
Valkyrie Elysium2022-11-112023-03-30
The Callisto Protocol2022-12-022024-03-26
Forspoken2023-01-242023-07-25
White Day2: The Flower That Tells Lies - EP12023-02-162024-04-11
Octopath Traveler 22023-02-242023-08-09
Crime Boss: Rockay City2023-03-282024-06-19
Mega Man Battle Network Legacy collection Vol 12023-04-142023-10-13
Mega Man Battle Network Legacy collection Vol 22023-04-142023-10-13
Live A Live2023-04-272023-10-10
Kaku Ancient Seal2023-05-04
Lego 2K Drive2023-05-192023-12-13
Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective2023-06-302023-12-19
Dragon Quest Treasures2023-07-142024-01-11
Lies of P2023-09-182024-02-14
Train Sim World 4**2023-09-262023-11-11
Infinity Strash: DRAGON QUEST The Adventure of Dai2023-09-282024-03-26
Star Ocean The Second Story R2023-11-022024-05-02

CrackWatch : FREE TO PLAY GAMES THAT USE DENUVO

NameReleasedCracked
The Awesome Adventures of Captain Spirit2018-06-262019-01-16
eFootball2021-09-30
Rise of Eros2023-07-17

CrackWatch : UNCRACKED DENUVO GAMES THAT ARE ONLINE ONLY

NameReleased
Plants VS Zombies: Garden Warfare 22016-02-23
Need For Speed2016-03-15
Steep2016-12-02
For Honor2017-02-13
The Crew 22018-06-29
Anthem2019-02-22
Ghost Recon Breakpoint2019-10-04
Riders Republic2021-10-28
Battlefield 20422021-11-19
Rainbow Six Extraction2022-01-20
Redfall2023-05-02
Suicide Squad: Kill the Justice League2024-02-02
Skull and Bones2024-02-16

CrackWatch : UPCOMING DENUVO GAMES

NameRelease
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- Sweep the Board!2024-07-16
Kunitsu-Gami: Path of the Goddess2024-07-19
F1 Manager 20242024-07-24
Black Myth Wukong2024-08-20
Star Wars Outlaws2024-08-30
Silent Hill 2 Remake2024-10-08
Metaphor Re Fantazio2024-10-11
Sonic X Shadow Generations2024-10-25
Life is Strange: Double Exposure2024-10-29
Assassins Creed Shadows2024-11-15
Dragon Age: The VeilguardTBA 2024
Visions of ManaTBA 2024
Indiana Jones and the Great CircleATBA 2024
Doom: The Dark AgesATBA 2025
Monster Hunter WildsATBA 2025
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time RemakeTBA 2026
Final Fantasy XVIATBA
Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake EaterATBA
Killing Floor 3ATBA
JudasATBA
Echoes of the endATBA
Final FormATBA
Beyond Good & Evil 2TBA
Wolfenstein 3ATBA

CrackWatch : CRACKED BATTLE.NET GAMES

NameReleasedCracked
Diablo III+2012-05-152022-08-17
Starcraft 2: Legacy of the Voidx2015-11-102015-11-23
Starcraft Remastered+2017-08-142022-07-23
Call of Duty: Black Ops IVx2018-10-122023-03-27
Warcraft III Reforged2020-01-282022-07-23
Blizzard Arcade Collection+2021-02-202021-02-22
Diablo II Resurrected2021-09-232022-07-26

How Does CrackWatch Work?

CrackWatch operates by aggregating information from various sources, including cracking groups, forums, and social media. The platform verifies the authenticity of cracks before listing them, ensuring that users receive accurate and reliable information. The website is regularly updated to reflect the current status of game cracks, providing users with a comprehensive and up-to-date database.

Why Do Gamers Use CrackWatch?

CrackWatch has become a trusted resource for gamers due to its accuracy, reliability, and comprehensive coverage of the game cracking scene. Here are some reasons why gamers rely on CrackWatch:

  1. Up-to-Date Information: CrackWatch offers the latest information on game cracks, ensuring that gamers are always in the loop.
  2. Trusted Source: The platform's verification process builds trust among users, making it a reliable source for crack status updates.
  3. Community Support: The engaged community on CrackWatch provides additional insights, support, and discussions, enhancing the overall user experience.

Crack Watch Weekly question

Q: When will [insert game name here] be cracked?
A: STOP! r/CrackWatch members are not psychic. Games get cracked by completely ANONYMOUS SCENE GROUPS who don't disclose their progress or plans to the general public so NO ONE knows WHEN and IF a certain game will be cracked.
Q: What are all these NFO thingies? Where do I download it?
A: NFOs are text files included with game releases that contain information about the releases. r/CrackWatch only informs which games have been cracked. To download look for the releases on CS.RIN or torrent websites. Useful websites can be found in The Beginners Guide or Pirated Games Mega Thread .
Q: WTF is Denuvo?
A: Denuvo is a Digital Rights Management (DRM) technology used to protect games from being cracked. Games that have Denuvo are harder to crack and usually take much longer. See Pinned Post for a list of Denuvo games.
Q: An update is out, but it includes the base game as well! Can I only download the update without redownloading the entire game?
A: Yes. CS.RIN is your friend.


CODEPUNKS = CODEX + STEAMPUNKS
C000005 = EMPRESS


Each cracked game will have a (+) (–) or (x) sign. These signs only cover Single Player content.
(+) means the latest update is cracked with all the DLC's
(-) means all DLC's are cracked, but the latest patch is uncracked
(x) means the latest DLC or multiple ones are uncracked


Protected by Origin DRM
Protected by Uplay/Ubisoft Connect DRM
Epic Store exclusive
Steam version still uses Denuvo, GOG version available
Cracked using a DRM free leak (Usually P2P)
A - Not confirmed but based on the assumption that the game will use Denuvo because of the previous uses of Denuvo by the publisher. These games may not have Denuvo on their release.